YMT DENTAL COLLEGE & RESEARCH INSTITUTE
Admission

Antiragging Committee

Antiragging Committee 2017-18
SR.NO NAME DESIGNATION MOBILE NO.
1 Dr.sharad kokate Dean 9869061985
2 Dr(Mrs) Sangeeta Patankar Professor (Oral Pathology) 9819173715
3 Dr. (Mrs) Sumana Lecturer
(Dept. Of Perio) & Hostel Rector
9819851287
4 Mrs. Vidya Sawant Student  Clerk 9930626351
5 Adeel Ahmed  (Male Anti-Ragging Head 9975350555
6 Akshata Gailot  (Female) Anti-Ragging Head 9769144538
7 Sanket Avhad General Secretary 9029542182
8 Krupa Gala Joint Secretary 9664222202
9 Sanjana Manjrekar Cultural Secretary 9833447468
10 Unmesh Edwankar Scientific Secretary 7738624121
11 Keval Shroff Sports Secretary 9821630002
12 Harsh Sachdev Treasurer 9167720233
Antiragging Squad 2017-18
Sr.No. Name Designation Mobile No.
1 Dr.Sharad Kokate Dean 9869061985
2 Dr(Mrs) Sangeeta Patankar Professor (Oral Pathology) 9819173715
3 Dr. R.D.Das Professor (Prosthodontics) 9821011520
4 Dr.(Mrs) Sumana Tutor (Dept. Of Perio) Warden 9819851287
5 Mrs. Vidya Sawant Office Clerk 9930626351